2018-2019 Spartan Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sat. 9 vs. Owens Community College @ Russmatt Baseball Tournament DH Chain of Lakes #1 11:45 AM
  vs. Owens Community College @ Russmatt Baseball Tournament DH Chain of Lakes #1 2:00 PM
Sun. 10 vs. Niagara County Community College @ Lake Myrtle No. 8 RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle #8 2:45 PM
  vs. Niagara County Community College @ Lake Myrtle No. 8 RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle #8 4:45 PM
Mon. 11 vs. Niagara County Community College @ Chain of Lakes Park Field No. 1 RussMatt Invitational Chain of Lakes # 1 8:00 AM
  at Minnesota West Community & Technical College Chain of Lakes #1 12:00 PM
Tue. 12 vs. Vermilion Community College @ Florida Trip Lake Myrtle #1 Lake Myrtle #1 1:00 PM
Thu. 14 vs. SUNY Adirondack @ Chain of Lakes #1 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip Chain of Lakes #1 9:15 AM
Fri. 15 vs. Erie Community College @ Russ Matt Lake Myrtle #4 9:00 AM
  Century College Lake Myrtle #4 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Dawson Community College Glendive, MT TBA
  at Dawson Community College TBA
Sun. 24 at Dawson Community College TBA
  at Dawson Community College Glendive, MT TBA
Sat. 30 vs. TBA @ Anoka Ramsey Tournament TBA
  vs. TBA @ Anoka Ramsey Tournament TBA
Sun. 31 vs. TBA @ Anoka Ramsey Tournament TBA
  vs. TBA @ Anoka Ramsey Tournament TBA
 
April
Wed. 3 at Bismarck State College 11:00 AM
  at Bismarck State College 1:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. TBA @ CLC Tournament TBA
  vs. TBA @ CLC Tournament TBA
  at Central Lakes College-Brainerd TBA
Sun. 7 vs. TBA @ CLC Tournament TBA
  vs. TBA @ CLC Tournament TBA
Tue. 9 Riverland Community College * 2:00 PM
  Riverland Community College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Ridgewater College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Ridgewater College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Ridgewater College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Ridgewater College * ^ 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Riverland Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Riverland Community College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Vermilion Community College * 2:00 PM
  Vermilion Community College * 4:00 PM
Fri. 19 Vermilion Community College * 2:00 PM
  Vermilion Community College * 4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Rainy River Community College 1:00 PM
  Rainy River Community College 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Dakota College at Bottineau 1:00 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau 3:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College 2:00 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 28 at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ @ Duluth 1:00 PM
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ @ Duluth @ Duluth 3:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 5 Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 1:00 PM
  Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 3:00 PM
Fri. 10 Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event