2018-2019 Spartan Baseball Schedule

Overall 7-7
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 3
Home 0-1
Away 1-0
Neutral 6-6
Games 14
Runs 61
Batting Avg. .252
On Base % .367
Slugging % .354
Home Runs 4
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sat. 9 vs. Owens Community College @ Florida DH Chain of Lakes #1 L, 12-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Owens Community College @ Florida DH Chain of Lakes #1 W, 7-1 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 10 vs. Niagara County Community College @ Florida RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle #8 W, 9-2 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Niagara County Community College @ Florida RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle #8 L, 10-3 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 11 vs. Niagara County Community College @ Florida RussMatt Invitational Chain of Lakes # 1 L, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
  at Minnesota West Community & Technical College Chain of Lakes #1 W, 10-6 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 12 vs. Vermilion Community College @ Florida Lake Myrtle #1 Lake Myrtle #1 W, 2-1 Final
Thu. 14 vs. SUNY Adirondack @ Florida RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip Chain of Lakes #1 W, 12-2 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 15 vs. Erie Community College @ Florida Lake Myrtle #4 W, 8-0 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Century College Lake Myrtle #4 L, 15-5 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 22 vs. Bismarck State College @ Watford City W, 6-4 Final
  vs. Bismarck State College @ Watford City L, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 23 vs. Bismarck State College @ Watford City L, 16-5 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Bismarck State College @ Watford City L, 7-3 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Vermilion Community College @ Anoka Ramsey Tournament 1:00 PM
  vs. Vermilion Community College @ Anoka Ramsey Tournament 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Anoka Ramsey Tournament 1:00 PM
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ Anoka Ramsey Tournament 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at Bismarck State College 11:00 AM
  at Bismarck State College 1:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. TBA @ CLC Tournament TBA
  vs. TBA @ CLC Tournament TBA
  at Central Lakes College-Brainerd TBA
Sun. 7 vs. TBA @ CLC Tournament TBA
  vs. TBA @ CLC Tournament TBA
Tue. 9 vs. Riverland Community College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Riverland Community College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Ridgewater College * ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. Ridgewater College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Ridgewater College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Ridgewater College * ^ 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Riverland Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Riverland Community College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 vs. Vermilion Community College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Vermilion Community College * 4:00 PM
Fri. 19 vs. Vermilion Community College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Vermilion Community College * 4:00 PM
Mon. 22 vs. Rainy River Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. Rainy River Community College 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau 1:00 PM
  vs. Dakota College at Bottineau 3:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College 2:00 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 28 at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ @ Duluth 1:00 PM
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ @ Duluth @ Duluth 3:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 5 vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 3:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event